Printed from ChabadBA.com

Schedule of Services

Schedule of Services

 Email

schedule

All services will be held at Chabad Jewish Center, 3977 Hunt Road - Blue Ash.
Click here for candle lighting times.

Rosh Hashanah
 
Wednesday, September 20
Evening Service
followed by Dinner | Click here to RSVP
7:00 pm
 
Thursday, September 21
Morning Services 9:00 am
Jr. Minyan Kids Shul
More Info
10:00 am - 12:30pm
Shofar Sounding 11:00 am
Kiddush Luncheon
Sponsored by Steve and Rachel Frankel
In honor of the visit of Rachel's parents, Gerald and Noami
 
Tashlich and Evening Service 7:00 pm
   
Friday, September 22
Morning Services 9:00 am
Jr. Minyan Kids Shul
More Info
10:00 am - 12:30pm
Shofar Sounding 11:00 am
Kiddush Luncheon
Sponsored by David and Yana Duke
 
Evening Service 7:15 pm
Shabbat, September 23
Morning Services 9:30 am
Jr. Minyan Kids Shul
More Info
10:15 am - 11:30am
Sunday, September 24 - Fast of Gedalia
Fast Begins    6:03 am
Fast Ends
7:58pm
Evening Service 7:00 pm
 
Yom Kippur
 
Friday, September 29
Morning Service 7:00 am
Mincha - Afternoon Service 3:15 pm
Kol Nidrei Service 6:45 pm
Fast Begins 7:03 pm
   
Shabbat, September 30
Morning Service 9:00 am
Jr. Minyan Kids Shul
More Info
10:00 am -
12:30 pm
Yizkor Memorial Service 11:30 am
Afternoon Service & Reading of Jonah                                                     5:30 pm
Neilah Closing Service 6:45 pm

Sounding of Final Shofar and Break Fast
Sponsored by Avi and Dafna Bahir
Sponsored by Mark and Marina Mitsnefes

8:01 pm
     
Sukkot
 
Wednesday, October 4
Evening Service 6:30 pm
   
Thursday, October 5
Morning Service
.
9:30 am
Lulav available for public use. Light Kiddush following services in Sukkah  
Afternoon Service 6:45 pm
   
Friday, October 6
Morning Service 9:30 am
Lulav available for public use. Light Kiddush following services in Sukkah.  
Afternoon Service 6:45 pm
Light Candles  6:52 pm
   
***Shabbat, October 7
Morning Service 9:30 am
Jr. Minyan Kids Shul 10:00 -
11:30 am
Torah Reading
Light Kiddush following services in Sukkah
10:30 am
Afternoon Service 6:45 pm
   
October 8-11 | Hoshanah Rabba
Morning Service with Hoshanot 9:30 am
Evening Service 6:45 pm
 
simchat torah
 
Wednesday, October 11 | Shemini Atzeret
Evening Service and Hakafot 6:45 pm
   
Thursday, October 12
Morning Service 9:30 am
Jr. Minyan Kids Shul
More Info
10:00 -
11:30 am
Yizkor Memorial Service 10:30 am
Children's Celebration 5:45 pm
Afternoon Service 6:30 pm
Adult Celebration and City-Wide Hakafot and Dancing 7:30 pm
   
Friday, October 13
Morning Service 9:30 am
Kiddush and Hakafot 10:00 am
Torah Aliyahs
Every male adult and child receives
11:00 am
Afternoon Service 6:45 pm
Shabbat, October 14
Morning Service 9:30 am
Afternoon Service 6:30 pm
Holiday Ends 7:40 pm